Section 7 Netball Fixture

Home & Away

Round 1 Friday, April 10

Greensborough 4 v Hurstbridge 2
17 drew with 17
Epping 2 v St Martin Wasps
17 def by 36
Heat 3 v Whittlesea 4
11 def 2

Round 2 Friday, April 17

Whittlesea 4 v Greensborough 4
16 def by 28
St Martins Wasps v Heat 3
25 def by 26
Hurstbridge 2 v Epping 2
27 def 14

Round 3 Friday, April 24

Epping 2 v Whittlesea 4
26 def 22
Hurstbridge 2 v St Martins Wasps
32 def 12
Greensborough 4 v Heat 3
27 def 14

Round 4 Friday, May 1


Heat 3 v Epping 2
Hurtbridge 2 v Whittlesea 4
St Martins Wasps v Greensborough 4

Round 5 Friday, May 8

Epping 2 v Greensborough 4
24 drew with 24
Lalor 2 v Heat 3
25 def by 36
Whittlesea 4 v St Martins Wasps
18 def by 24

Round 6 Friday, May 15

Greensborough 4 v Lalor 2
46 def 23
Heat 3 v St Martins Wasps
24 def by 37
Epping 2 v Whittlesea 4
29 def 22

Round 7 Friday, May 22

St Martins Wasps – BYE
Epping 2 v Heat 3
26 def by 30
Whittlesea 4 v Greensborough 4
20 def by 31

Round 8 Friday, May 29

Epping 2 – BYE
St Martins Wasps v Greensborough 4
19 def by 32
Whittlesea 4 v Heat 3
23 def by 35

Round 9 Friday, June 12

Epping 2 v St Martins Wasps
22 def by 23
Greensborough 4 v Heat 3
22 def by 28
Whittlesea 4 – BYE

Round 10 Friday, June 19


Heat 3 – BYE
Greensborough 4 v Epping 2
33 def 24
St Martins Wasps v Whittlesea 4
17 def by 40

Round 11 Friday, June 26

Greensborough 4 – BYE
St Martins Wasps v Heat 3
36 def 26
Whittlesea 4 v Epping 2
24 def by 25


Round 12 Friday, July 10

St Martins Wasps – BYE
Epping 2 v Heat 3
14 def by 47
Whittlesea 4 v Greensborough 4
13 def by 32

Round 13 Friday, July 17

Epping 2 – BYE
Greensborough 4 v St Martins Wasps
29 def 22
Whittlesea 4 v Heat 3
17 def by 40

Round 14 Friday, July 24

Epping 2 v St Martins Wasps
13 def by 33
Greensborough 4 v Heat 3
21 def by 24
Whittlesea 4 – BYE

Round 15 Friday, July 31

Greensborough 4 – BYE
Heat 3 v St Martins Wasps
37 def 32
Whittlesea 4 v Epping 2
24 drew with 24

Round 16 Friday, August 9

Whittlesea C v Greensborough 5
20 def by 28
Thomastown B v Greensborough 6
25 def 22
Reservoir v Keon Park Netball
36 def 19
Watsonia D v Fitzroy Stars C
26 def by 34

Round 17 Friday, August 16

Thomastown B v Keon Park Netball
31 def 20
Fitzroy Stars C v Reservoir
52 def 21
Greensborough 5 v Watsonia D
23 def 20
Whittlesea C v Greensborough 6
27 def 18

Round 18 Friday, August 23

Watsonia D v Greensborough 6
30 def 13
Whittlesea C v Thomastown B
22 def 21
Keon Park Netball v Fitzroy Stars C
22 def by 53
Reservoir v Greensborough 5
18 def by 34